PRIVACY NOTICE


CUSTOMERS AND WEBSITE USERS


Kings Armoured Security Services Limited is a Data Controller under the Data Protection Act 1998.

All Personal Information collected will be processed under that Act and for the purpose for which it has been collected for only.

We process Personal Information (including name/address/telephone number/e-mail address) for the purposes of:
 

  • Supplying accurate Cash Valuables in Transit proposals.
     
  • Lawfully adhering to Contractual Agreements including the collection, processing and depositing / crediting of cash.
     
  • Accurate submission of Invoices.
     
  • Answering queries submitted electronically.


Personal Information held will not be shared or processed further than its intended use, without prior consent from you the Data Subject.

All Personal Information held will be processed lawfully and fairly.

You as the Data Subject have the right to request a copy of the information we hold and ask for any inaccuracies to be rectified free of charge within 30 days. If Kings deem your request to be excessive or unfounded, we have the right to charge you for the information or in some cases refuse the request. You have the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of your Personal Information at any time.

Please be aware, if consent is withdrawn your Contractual Agreement with Kings Armoured Security Services Limited may be affected and we may not be able to continue your Service.

All Personal Information will be held on a secure server.

To safeguard your personal information, access is restricted to prevent unauthorised access, modification or misuse and is only permitted to authorised employees.

When using the external links on our website, we recommend you check the Policy of each website you visit as we cannot be responsible for the practices of others.

Kings Armoured Security Services Limited do not carry out any marketing exercises and will not supply your Personal Information to any third party.

For more information about our Policy, please e-mail or submit your enquiry on our Contact Us page.

Request a call back to discuss your requirements further

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

T: 01332 227990 | CLICK HERE TO GET A QUOTE

T: 01332 227990

F: 01332 290308

E: admin@ka-ss.co.uk

 

Registered Office:

Kings Amoured Security Services Ltd

24 The Parker Centre

Mansfield Road

Derby DE21 4SZ

 


Kings Armoured Security Services Limited are Registered in England and Wales  |  Registered Company Number 3159121 |  Vat No: 658158993

Copyright © 2018 All Rights Reserved  |  Privacy Notice  |  Site maintained by AshgatesIT